0 item(s) - 0.00€

Privacy Policy

Protection of privacy
Nico Taeymans attaches great importance to the privacy of the user and therefore respects the law on the protection of privacy on the processing of personal data.
When you decide to purchase products from our webshop, you must register and personal information (including name, address and email address) to complete. This mandatory information are marked with *.

Nico Taeymans collects this personal information provided by you and treat them in accordance with the provisions of the Act of 8 December 1992 concerning the processing of personal data, as amended by the Act of December 11, 1998. It takes into account the European Directive of October 24, 1995. The data will be treated as confidential and not be exchanged or rented or sold to third parties, except to comply with legal obligations or in case of express request of the judicial authorities or police.

The information is collected in order to:
- To process your purchase or order the correct
- The processing of your online purchases in our computer
- Keeping the financial records by Nico Taeymans
- Providing the information requested by you
- Marketing (customer benefits, direct mail, ...)

Cookies
Our website may use cookies. These are small files that are stored on the hard disk of your PC. They do not contain personal information, but serve to facilitate. Your next visit to our site You can disable the use of cookies in your browser settings. Keep in mind that the visit to this website can’t run as smoothly.

Your personal information
You can, free of charge and on request, oppose the use of your data for direct marketing. To this end, you are writing to Nico Taeymans, Korte Gasthuisstraat 26, 2000 Antwerpen.
You have a legal right to access and correct your personal information.
- You have the possibility to obtain your personal data provided proof of identity (copy of identity card), through a written, dated and signed request to Nico Taeymans (Korte Gasthuisstraat 26, 2000 Antwerpen) the written notice.
- If necessary, you can also ask for any incorrect, incomplete or not would be irrelevant details.

You may at any time request that your personal data are deleted from the file of Nico Taeymans. You can contact the customer service of Nico Taeymans at This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
By using our website you agree to the currently valid privacy policy and terms of use. Nico Taeymans reserves the right to change this Privacy Policy at any time to modify or replace without notice. It is  advisable to read it.
The privacy policy is governed by Belgian law.

More information about the law of 8 December 1992 on the protection of privacy in relation to the processing of personal data, amended by the Law of 11 December 1998, taking into account the European Directive of October 24, 1995, can be found at http://www.privacy.fgov.be